About us

Organizer

Members of the Organizing committee

  • Enzo Smrekar – President
  • Uroš Zupan – SAS Director
  • Ljubo Jasnič – Vice president, President of the Assembly and the Committee for ski jumping and Nordic combined
  • Janez Bukovnik – OC Planica - FIS
  • Janez Hrovat – Mayor of Kranjska Gora
  • Dr. Franci Petek – Director of Institute for Sports of the Republic of Slovenia Planica
  • Andrej Zakrajšek – Representative of Slovenian Police
  • Primož Savinšek – Representative of Slovenian Armed Forces
  • Aljoša Dolhar – Chief of competition
  • Marjan Jakše – Security & steward service
  • Jože Ajdišek – Traffic, transport and ticketing
  • Matevž Podrekar – Accreditations
  • Neda Kovačič – Protocol
  • dr. Tomislav Mirkovič – Medical assistance service
  • Robert Kerštajn – Representative of NSC Rateče-Planica
  • Janez Gorišek – Honorary member
  • Tomaž Šušteršič – Secretary General

Experts

  • Gabrijel Gros – Head of Planica nordic centre
  • Robert Meglič – Chief of competition assistant
  • Iztok Pergarec – Flying hill preparation chief
  • Mitja Jager – Marketing
  • Jožko Križan – Marketing
  • Tomi Trbovc – Public Relations
  • Mirjam Žerjav – Accomodation
  • Jožef Ograjenšek – Clubs volunteers
  • Klemen Čuden – Catering
  • Dr. Irena Grmek Košnik – Covid-19 coordinator, NIPH
  • Blaž Lavtižar – Civil protection
  • Tatjana Kopavnik – Finances, accounting
  • Ana Dolhar – OC coordinator
CONTACT

OC Planica
E planica@sloski.si

Ski Association of Slovenia
Podutiška 146
1000 Ljubljana, SI Slovenija

Club Planica - Ski Jumping
E klub.planica@sloski.si
W www.planica.si/en#vip

Media center
E press.planica@sloski.si

Public relations
Mr. Tomi Trbovc
E tomi.trbovc@sloski.si


Competition management

Competition management

  • Sandro Pertile (FIS) – race director
  • Ivo Greger (CZE) – technical delegate
  • Aljoša Dolhar (SLO) – chief of competition
  • Borek Sedlak (CZE) – assistant race director
  • Thomas Hasslberger (GER) – assistant technical delegate
  • Sepp Gratzer (FIS) – equipment control

Judges

  • Evgen Jesenko (SLO)
  • Thomas Kuglitsch (AUT)
  • Erik Stahlhut (GER)
  • Patric Maissen (SUI)
  • Martino De Crignis (ITA)