Programme

Thursday, 22nd of March 2018
Qualifications
09:00 Official training
10:00 Official training
11:00 Qualifications
12:00 Entertainment programme
on Val202 stage - BQL
14:00 End of programme in Planica
18:00 Entertainment programme, Rateče
19:30 Opening ceremony, Rateče

Friday, 23rd of March 2018
Individual competition
14:00 Trial round
15:00 First round
Final round
17.00 Prize giving ceremony
17.00 Entertainment programme
on Val 202 stage - Gadi
18.30 End of programme in Planica

Saturday, 24th of March 2018
Team competition
08:30 Avseniki band in Planica
09:00 Trial round
10:00 First round
Final round
12.00 Prize giving ceremony
12.30 Entertainment programme on
Val 202 stage - Hamo & T2L
15.00 End of programme in Planica
18.00 Open Air Planica, Kranjska Gora
20.00 Starting bibs handout and concert

Sunday, 25th of March 2018
Individual competition
09:00 Trial round
10:00 First round
Final round
12.00 Prize giving ceremony
12.30 Entertainment programme
on Val 202 stage - CoverLover
15.00 End of programme in Planica


Events in Planica

Saturday, 20. 01. 2018

Ladies and Men - Sprint classic
10:30 Qualifications
13:00 Finals

Sunday, 21. 01. 2018

09:30 Ladies - 10km classic
12:30 Men - 15km classic

Saturday, 20. 01. 2018

08:30 Official training -  HS 102
09:15 Trial round -  HS 102
10:00 First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 21. 01. 2018

09:00 Trial round -  HS 102
09:45 First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Prize giving ceremony

Saturday, 20. 01. 2018

12:30 Official training – HS 102
13:45 Trial round – HS 102
15:00 First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 21. 01. 2018

12:00 Trial round – HS 102
13:15 First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Prize giving ceremony

Saturday, 20. 01. 2018

World Snow Day

Sunday, 21. 01. 2018

World Snow Day

Saturday, 03. 02. 2018

NC 10:00 Jumping official training – HS 138
NC 11:00 Jumping competition – HS 138
SJ   11:30 TCM (Čaplja building)
SJ   13:00 Official training – HS 138
SJ   14:00 First round
SJ   20 min Break
SJ                Final round
SJ   Following Prize giving ceremony
NC 13:00 Official Cross Country - training
NC 14:00 Cross country race
NC Following Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 04. 02. 2018

SJ   08:30 Trial round – HS 138
SJ   09:15 First round
SJ   20 min Break
SJ                 Final round
SJ   Following Prize giving ceremony        
NC 12:00 Trial round – HS 138
NC 13:00 Jumping competition – HS 138
NC 15:00 Cross country race
NC Following Prize giving ceremony

FIS CROSS-COUNTRY WORLD CUP
20.–21. January 2018
>> More about the event
FIS SKI JUMPING CONTINENTAL CUP - LADIES
20.–21. January 2018
>> More about the event
SKI JUMPING FIS CUP - MEN
20.–21. January 2018
>> More about the event
FIS SKI JUMPING AND NORDIC COMBINED CONTINENTAL CUP - MEN
3.–4. February 2018
>> More about the event
FIS CROSS-COUNTRY WORLD CUP – LADIES & MEN
20. – 21. January 2018

Friday, 19. 01. 2018

10:30 - 15:00 Training
20:00 Teams presentation in Kranjska Gora

Saturday, 20. 01. 2018

Ladies and Men - Sprint classic
10:30 Qualifications
13:00 Finals

Sunday, 21. 01. 2018

09:30 Ladies - 10km classic
12:30 Men - 15km classic

FIS SKI JUMPING CONTINENTAL CUP – LADIES
20. – 21. January 2018

Saturday, 20. 01. 2018

08:30 Official training - HS 102
09:15 Trial round - HS 102
10:00 First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 21. 01. 2018

09:00 Trial round - HS 102
09:45 First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Prize giving ceremony

SKI JUMPING FIS CUP – MEN
20. – 21. January 2018

Saturday, 20. 01. 2018

12:30 Official training – HS 102
13:45 Trial round – HS 102
15:00 First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 21. 01. 2018

12:00 Trial round – HS 102
13:15 First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Prize giving ceremony

WORLD SNOW DAY
20.–21. January 2018
>> More about the event

 

FIS SKI JUMPING AND NORDIC COMBINED CONTINENTAL CUP – MEN
3. – 4. February 2018

Saturday, 03. 02. 2018

NC 10:00 Jumping official training – HS 138
NC 11:00 Jumping competition – HS 138
SJ 11:30 TCM (Čaplja building)
SJ 13:00 Official training – HS 138
SJ 14:00 First round
SJ 20 min Break
SJ Final round
SJ Following Prize giving ceremony
NC 13:00 Official Cross Country - training
NC 14:00 Cross country race
NC Following Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 04. 02. 2018

SJ 08:30 Trial round – HS 138
SJ 09:15 First round
SJ 20 min Break
SJ Final round
SJ Following Prize giving ceremony
NC 12:00 Trial round – HS 138
NC 13:00 Jumping competition – HS 138
NC 15:00 Cross country race
NC Following Prize giving ceremony